FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Carl  Emil Zimmerman Page _____of _____
Birth: 27 JUL 1862

Marriage: 04 JAN 1888, Lic.# 00122352, [Marriage Lic]

Death: 

Burried:

Place: Neustadt, Freiburg, Baden/Glucartadt, Germany

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place: 

Place: 

Father: Ludwig Friedrich Zimmerman, b. 25 JUN 1828, Altenheim, Baden., m. 29 MAY 1856, Altenheim, Baden. Mother: Emelie (Zurcher), b. 23 MAR 1833, Ettenheim, Baden.
Wife: Ida C., 1900 Census, 1910 Census LogDeath Cert., HS Maiden Name: (Schaefer)
Birth: 10 MAY 1867

Marriage: 04 JAN 1888, Lic.# 00122352, [Marriage Lic]

Death: 10 OCT 1953 at 11:26 AM

Burried: 13 OCT 1953, John McCarthy, Burlington, Racine Co., WI.

Place: Hamburg, Germany

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place: Burlington Hospital, 11461 Longwood Dr., Burlington, Racine Co., Wi.

Place: Montrose Cemetery, Chicago, Illinois, Memorial,

Father: (?) Mother: (?)
Family Ancestry Notes:  All information relating to Ida and Carl Zimmerman obtained form the Death Certificates of Grace Sbertoli and Ida Zimmerman.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 F Child's Name: Grace E. Zimmerman, Death Cert., HS
Birth: 07 FEB 1889 Place: Fond-Du-Loc, Wi.
Marriage: 02 MAY 1911, [Marriage Lic.] Place:
Death: 28 MAR 1926 Place: 4345 N. Sacramento Ave., Chicago, Il.
Buried: 30 MAR 1926 Place: MONTROSE CEMETERY -- CHICAGO, ILLINOIS
Undertaker: A. Sbarbaro
708 N. Wells St.
Chicago,Il.
Spouse's Name: Anthony Sbertoli
Birth:  1886 Place: Genoa, Italy
Maiden Name:
Death: 1947 Place: Chicago, Il.
Buried:Place:MONTROSE CEMETERY -- CHICAGO, ILLINOIS
Undertaker: A. Sbarbaro
708 N. Wells St.
Chicago,Il.
 M Child's Name: Herbert Zimmerman, 1930 Census,
Birth: 03 FEB 1895  Place: Fond-Du-Loc, WI.
Marriage: 11 OCT 1919, [Marriage Lic] Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Death: NOV 1970, SS# 355-05-5265  Place: Rockford, Winnebago Co., IL.
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: Louise H.
Birth:  02 Apr 1899 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Maiden Name: Ritter
Death:  Jun 1981, SS# 323-56-6602 Place: Byron, Ogle, IL, 61010
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:         Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO